You are here

Tournament Brackets

18U Pool & Bracket Information
18U Bracket Seedings 18U Elimination Bracket
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H

 

16U Pool & Bracket Information
16U Bracket Seedings 16U Elimination Bracket
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
Pool M Pool N Pool O Pool P

 

14U Pool & Bracket Information
14U Bracket Seedings 14U Elimination Bracket
Pool Q Pool R Pool S
Pool T Pool U Pool V

 

12U Pool & Bracket Information
12U Bracket Seedings 12U Elimination Bracket
Pool AA Pool BB Pool CC
Pool DD Pool EE Pool FF

 

10U Pool & Bracket Information
10U Bracket Seedings 10U Elimination Bracket
Pool GG Pool HH Pool II
Pool JJ Pool KK Pool LL

 

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2013 Showcase by age group and playing pool. The Master Field Schedule can be downloaded at the bottom of this page. Please read the Tournament Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play.

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U GOLD DIVISION

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-Beverly Bandits Gold
18A2-NEO Bulldogs
18A3-Ohio Stingrays Allum
18A4-Pittsburgh Power Gold

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Guelph Gators
18B2-Indy Dreams Gold Benefiel
18B3-Ohio Bandits
18B4-West Virginia Dusters

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1-Beverly Bandits Gold vs 18B3-Ohio Bandits
18A2-NEO Bulldogs vs 18B2-Indy Dreams Gold Benefiel
18A3-Ohio Stingrays Allum vs 18B4-West Virginia Dusters
18A4-Pittsburgh Power Gold vs 18B1-Guelph Gators

 

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Indiana Xtreme
18C2-Ohio Nightmare Gold
18C3-Ohio Wolfpack
18C4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-Indy Dreams Gold
18D2-M C Madness Black
18D3-Ohio Classics
18D4-Ohio Lasers Silver

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1-Indiana Xtreme vs 18D4-Ohio Lasers Silver
18C2-Ohio Nightmare Gold vs 18D1-Indy Dreams Gold
18C3-Ohio Wolfpack vs 18D3-Ohio Classics
18C4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners Blue vs 18D2-M C Madness Black

 

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-Cincy Doom Gold
18E2-Indiana Gators
18E3-Kane County Xplosion
18E4-Ohio Ice Black

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-DiDi Rockers Gold
18F2-Miami Valley Xpress Gold
18F3-Road Runner Elite
18F4-Valley Extreme White

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1-Cincy Doom Gold vs 18F1-DiDi Rockers Gold
18E2-Indiana Gators vs 18F4-Valley Extreme White
18E3-Kane County Xplosion vs 18F3-Road Runner Elite
18E4-Ohio Ice Black vs 18F2-Miami Valley Xpress Gold

 

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-Michigan Batbusters Elite
18G2-Ohio Stingrays Wiley
18G3-Oklahoma Twisters Gold 3N2
18G4-Ohio Lasers Gold

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Florida Stingrays Gold
18H2-Ohio Lassers Black
18H3-Ohio Outlaws
18H4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1-Michigan Batbusters Elite vs 18H3-Ohio Outlaws
18G2-Ohio Stingrays Wiley vs 18H4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
18G3-OKlahoma Twisters Gold 3N2 vs 18H3-Ohio Lasers Black
18G4-Ohio Lasers Gold vs 18H1-Florida Stingrays Gold

16U PREMIER DIVISION

16U POOL 'I'
16I1-Adrian Lookouts
16I2-Indiana Magic Gold
16I3-Kentucky Softball Club
16I4-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus

16U POOL 'J'
16J1-FAST Wizards Elite
16J2-Indiana Gators Gold
16J3-MSW Hurricanes
16J4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

16U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
16I1-Adrian Lookouts vs 16J2-Indiana Gators Gold
16I2-Indiana Magic Gold vs 16J1-FAST Wizards Elite
16I3-Kentucky Softball Club vs 16J3-MSW Hurricanes
16I4-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus vs 16J4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

 

16U POOL 'K'
16K1-Indy Dreams Weaver
16K2-New Era Diamond Girls
16K3-Ohio Outlaws Silver
16K4-Team Pennsylvania

16U POOL 'L'
16L1-Cincy Doom 97
16L2-Indiana Shockwaves Black
16L3-Ohio Classics Black
16L4-Pittsburgh Power Premier

16U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
16K1-Indy Dreams Weaver vs 16L1-Cincy Doom 97
16K2-New Era Diamond Girls vs 16L4-Pittsburgh Power Premier
16K3-Ohio Outlaws Silver vs 16L2-Indiana Shockwaves Black
16K4-Team Pennsylvania vs 16L3-Ohio Classics Black

 

16U POOL 'M'
16M1-Buckeye Heat Zoltowski
16M2-Indy Edge Wolf
16M3-Team Mizuno Gold
16M4-Team Nike 96

16U POOL 'N'
16N1-Buckeye Heat 97
16N2-Cincy Doom 96
16N3-Indiana Xtreme
16N4-Michigan Bulldogs 97

16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1-Buckeye heat Zoltowski vs 16N3-Indiana Xtreme
16M2-Indy Edge Wolf vs 16N2-Cincy Doom 96
16M3-Team Mizuno Gold vs 16N1-Buckeye Heat 97
16M4-Team Nike 96 vs 16N4-Michigan Bulldogs 97

 

16U POOL 'O'
16O1-Indiana Shockwaves Gold
16O2-Kentucky SWATT
16O3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
16O4-Ohio Stingrays Leedy

16U POOL 'P'
16P1-Cincy Static 97
16P2-Hoosier Crush Gold
16P3-Ohio Ice Blue
16P4-Kentucky USSSA Pride

16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1-Indiana Shockwaves Gold vs 16P3-Ohio Ice Blue
16O2-Kentucky SWATT vs 16P2-Hoosier Crush Gold
16O3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale vs 16P1-Cincy Static 97
16O4-Ohio Stingrays Leedy vs 16P4-Kentucky USSSA Pride

14U FUTURES DIVISION  

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Easton Heat Gold
14Q2-Kentucky Softball Club
14Q3-Michigan Batbusters 98
14Q4-Ohio Stingrays Skerbetz

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Indiana Magic Gold
14R2-Motor City Madness
14R3-Ohio Lasers Gray
14R4-Team Pennsylvania

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Easton Heat Gold vs 14R1-Indiana Magic Gold
14Q2-Kentucky Softball Club vs 14R2-Motor City Madness
14Q3-Michigan Batbusters 98 vs 14R3-Ohio Lasers Gray
14Q4-Ohio Stingrays Skerbetz vs 14R4-Team Pennsylvania

 

14U POOL 'S'
14S1-Indy Diamond Chix
14S2-Michigan Vipers 99
14S3-Ohio Classics 98
14S4-Ohio Lasers Purple

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-East Peoria Express
14T2-Ohio Lasers Red
14T3-Ohio Glory Navy
14T4-Turnin 2

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-Indy Diamond Chix vs 14T2-Ohio Lasers Red
14S2-Michigan Vipers 99 vs 14T1-East Peoria Express
14S3-Ohio Classics 98 vs 14T4-Turnin 2
14S4-Ohio Lasers Purple vs 14T3-Ohio Glory Navy

 

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-Cincy Static 98
14U2-Compuware 98
14U3-Heart of Ohio Nitro
14U4-Indiana Gators 99

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-Indiana Diamonds
14V2-Ohio Hawks Kepple
14V3-Ohio Stingrays White
14V4-Pittsburgh Power

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1-Cincy Static 98 vs 14V1-Indiana Diamonds
14U2-Compuware 98 vs 14V3-Ohio Stingrays White
14U3-Heart of Ohio Nitro vs 14V2-Ohio Hawks Kepple
14U4-Indiana Gators 99 vs 14V4-Pittsburgh Power

12U RISING STARS DIVISION

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-Grand Slam
12AA2-Ohio Blast
12AA3-Ohio Lasers Green
12AA4-Team Pennsylvania

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-Cincy Static 00 Morris
12BB2-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
12BB3-Michigan Pride 00
12BB4-TPS Premier

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1-Grand Slam vs 12BB1-Cincy Static 00 Morris
12AA2-Ohio Blast vs 12BB3-Michigan Pride 00
12AA3-Ohio Lasers Green vs 12BB4-TPS Premier
12AA4-Team Pennsylvania vs 12BB2-Ohio Stingrays Marcum

 

12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-Compuware
12CC2-Ohio Hawks 00 Villies
12CC3-Ohio Ice Black
12CC4-Ohio Lasers Orange

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-Buckeye Heat 00
12DD2-Heart of Ohio Fear Factor
12DD3-Indy Crush
12DD4-Pittsburgh Power

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1-Compuware vs 12DD1-Buckeye Heat 00
12CC2-Ohio Hawks 00 Villies vs 12DD2-Heart of Ohio Fear Factor
12CC3-Ohio Ice Black vs 12DD3-Indy Crush
12CC4-Ohio Lasers Orange vs 12DD4-Pittsburgh Power

 

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-Ohio Classics 00
12EE2-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
12EE3-Thunder Elite Fastpitch
12EE4-Valley Extreme Swipas

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-Eagles Fastpitch Gold
12FF2-Indiana Gators 01
12FF3-OFC Heat Orange
12FF4-Ohio Stingrays Gunter

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1-Ohio Classics 00 vs 12FF1-Eagles Fastpitch Gold
12EE2-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold vs 12FF3-OFC Heat Orange
12EE3-Thunder Elite Fastpitch vs 12FF2-Indiana Gators 01
12EE4-Valley Extreme Swipas vs 12FF4-Ohio Stingrays Gunter

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-Hoosier Crush
10GG2-Michigan Pride
10GG3-Ohio Stingrays Mason
10GG4-Wildcats Fastpitch

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-Indiana Gators
10HH2-Lady Lasers White
10HH3-Ohio Classics
10HH4-Venom Fastpitch Black

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1-Hoosier Crush vs 10HH2-Lady lasers White
10GG2-Michigan Pride vs 10HH3-Ohio Classics
10GG3-Ohio Stingrays mason vs 10HH1-Indiana Gators
10GG4-Wildcats Fastpitch vs 10HH4-Venom Fastpitch Black

 

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-Explosive Fastpitch Black
10II2-Cincy Slammers National
10II3-Pittsburgh Power
10II4-Valley Extreme

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers
10JJ2-Indiana Xtreme
10JJ3-OFC Heat
10JJ4-Ohio Wolfpack

10U POOL 'II' & POOL 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1-Explosive Fastpitch Black vs 10JJ1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers
10II2-Cincy Slammers National vs 10JJ4-Ohio Wolfpack
10II3-Pittsburgh Power vs 10JJ2-Indiana Xtreme
10II4-Valley Extreme vs 10JJ3-OFC Heat

 

10U POOL 'KK'
10KK1-Elyria SunDogs
10KK2-Indy Crush
10KK3-Mason Thunder
10KK4-Ohio Storm

10U POOL 'LL'
10LL1-Heart of Ohio Havoc
10LL2-Nitro Fastpitch
10LL3-Ohio Blast
10LL4-Ohio Stingrays Pope

10U POOL 'KK' & 'LL' 4th Game
10KK1-Elyria SunDogs vs 10LL1-Heart of Ohio Havoc
10KK2-Indy Crush vs 10LL2-Nitro Fastpitch
10KK3-Mason Thunder vs 10LL3-Ohio Blast
10KK4-Ohio Storm vs 10LL4-Ohio Stingrays Pope

A Master Field Schedule can be downloaded by clicking the link below.

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball